Asmachilca
(Eupatorium triplinerve)



 Review basket                            

Herb from PERU 
100% PURE - no addictives, preservatives, enhancers, etc
  
 
  
Take 2 capsules at night,
the best way is to open the capsule and put the contents into a bit of water, mix and drink




Directions:
1.5 grams (one teaspoon) of dried herb cover with 1 glasses(8 ounces) of boiling, non chlorine, water (distilled preferred), let it boil on the low heat for 3-7 minutes with a lid on. Pour everything into a thermos and leave it overnight - lid on. Strain in  drink 1 glass at night

Asmachilca
Common names: Japana, Japna bran ou roxa, Aipana (Brasil), Ayapana, Asmachilca (Peru)

Botanical Name :
Eupatorium triplinerve, Aristeguietia gayana, Eupatorium gayanum, Asteraceaes. 

Properties: 
Colds, asthma, bronchitis, breathing difficulties.

Recommended: In respiratory system disorders, in allergies, bronchial asthma, common colds, etc.

It has been used as an expectorant, and to treat bronchitis, asthma, colds, all kind of respiratory system disorder;
 (drink the leaves, stems, and flowers in infusion). 
It is said; one glass of asmachilca tea at night may highly reduce bronchitis asthma problems.

It clears up the mucus, it helps breathing, the results are visible after few days of usage.
 

Drink only one glass at nights before going to bed since it produces strong sweating; If necessary change clothes.

Warning: Do not use more than 5 grams per day, a larger dose may produce tachycardia.

                 
The most informative book about herbs from Amazon

To see CATALOG follow this link   
Wordlwide Mail Order & Thousands of Satisfied Customers 

              Home

              Back

Catalog  |  Fiber Buddy  |  Weight Care Products  |  Herbs from Peru  |  Supplements  | Purchase  |  Very Unique Items  |   About Us  | Links of Interest Add Link | Home

Note: The material presented, is not intended to cure, diagnose, or prescribe treatment and is not intended to replace proper medical care. The information given  is for educational information - to help in becoming better informed about building and maintaining wellness and in helping the body to normalize itself.  It is wise to consult the Licensed Health Practitioner before starting any weight control or other health improving program.
Your use of information available on or through this site is your own responsibility and at your own risk. 
Legal Information
Comments? Mail to weight-care@weight-care.com copyright Natural Remedies Haven Ltd.