FLOR DE ARENA
   
(Tiquilia paronychoides)   
 Review basket                            

Herb from PERU 
100% PURE - no addictives, preservatives, enhancers, etc
  
 
  
Take 2 capsules 3 x day on empty stomach 1 hour before or after meal,
the best way is to open the capsule and put the contents into a bit of water, mix and drink


How to use Lose HERB
Directions:
1.5 grams (one teaspoon) of dried herb cover with 1 glasses(8 ounces) of boiling, non chlorine, water (distilled preferred), let it boil on the low heat for 5-8 minutes with a lid on. Pour everything into a thermos and leave it overnight - lid on. Strain in  drink 1 glass at night

Flor De Arena
Common name: Flor De Arena, Yerba blanca, Te indio

Botanical Name : T
iquilia paronychoides

Flor de arena is used in purifying/cleansing treatment, and in various disorders; digestive system disorder, urinary system disorder, nervous system disorder.
It eliminates uric acid found in the blood and in the connective tissue. 
Flor de Arena eliminates successfully sciatic pain. Alleviates rheumatic pain.
In the most often recommended - six-week purifying course of treatment - Flor de Arena is used for two weeks directly after Manayupa and before Hercampuri.
It leaves the body free of contaminants and toxins coming from preserved foods, an excess of spices or the consumption of red meat. Due to its detoxifying action, it regulates and improves kidneys and nervous system function.

Preparation:
Boil 1 liter of spring or distilled water. Pour a shallow tea spoon (~3.5 grams) of herb into the boiling water and let it boil on a very low heat for 5 to 8 minutes. Pour everything into a thermos, put a lid on (tide it) and leave it overnight. In the morning strain /drain it and drink the complete liter dividing it in 3 or 4 equal portions, drink each portion 1 hour before or 1 hour after meal (on empty stomach) 3 or 4 times per day.


                   To see CATALOG follow this link 

             Wordlwide Mail Order & Thousands of Satisfied Customers

 

              Home

              Back

Catalog  |  Fiber Buddy  |  Weight Care Products  |  Herbs from Peru  |  Supplements  | Purchase  |  Very Unique Items  |   About Us  | Links of Interest Add Link | Home

Note: The material presented, is not intended to cure, diagnose, or prescribe treatment and is not intended to replace proper medical care. The information given  is for educational information - to help in becoming better informed about building and maintaining wellness and in helping the body to normalize itself.  It is wise to consult the Licensed Health Practitioner before starting any weight control or other health improving program.
Your use of information available on or through this site is your own responsibility and at your own risk. 
Legal Information
Comments? Mail to weight-care@weight-care.com copyright Natural Remedies Haven Ltd.