MANAYUPA
(Desmodium mollicum)
 Review basket                                      

Common Names: MANAYUPA, Beggar-lice

Botanical Name: (Desmodium mollicum)

Parts used: Manayupa Leaves or plant

Properties:  Anti-toxic, Anti-asthmatic, Antihistamine, Anti-inflammatory, Laxative, Antispasmodic,  Depurative, Diuretic, Aphrodisiac, 

Usage: Body Cleanser and Detoxifier, used in: Hemorrhage, Inflammation, Ovaries  problems, Urinary problems, Vaginitis, Convulsion, Constipation, Diarrhea, Dysentery, Ache; Head, Kidneys Problems, Liver problems, Nervousness, Tension, Anxiety, Metabolism problems, etc.

Manayupa grows along the ground in fields and along roads in the Central American rain forest. In Brazilian herbal medicine, malaria and diarrhea. In Ghana, a leaf decoction is taken for constipation, dysentery, and colic as well as used to dress wounds.

In Peruvian herbal medicine, a leaf tea is used as blood cleanser, as detoxifier of the body from environmental toxins and chemicals, as urinary tract cleanser, for headaches, pain, inflammation, and even kidney stress, to treat ovarian problems such as inflammation and irritation, vaginal discharges, hemorrhages.
   
Manayupa administer as tea has highly effective results even at low dosages, and there are no reported side effects or toxicity.

Tea preparation:
3.5 grams (one tablespoon) of herb cover with 1 liter of boiling water and leave it on a low heat to boil for 3-7 minute. Pour everything into a thermos and leave it overnight with lid on. Strain in the morning and drink 1 glass 3 times per day, or as desired.  
 

To see prices please click on Products & Prices (left menu) if you do not see left menu please click on our address again www.weight-care.com 


                   To see CATALOG follow this link 

             Wordlwide Mail Order & Thousands of Satisfied Customers

 

              Home

              Back

Catalog  |  Fiber Buddy  |  Weight Care Products  |  Herbs from Peru  |  Supplements  | Purchase  |  Very Unique Items  |   About Us  | Links of Interest Add Link | Home

Note: The material presented, is not intended to cure, diagnose, or prescribe treatment and is not intended to replace proper medical care. The information given  is for educational information - to help in becoming better informed about building and maintaining wellness and in helping the body to normalize itself.  It is wise to consult the Licensed Health Practitioner before starting any weight control or other health improving program.
Your use of information available on or through this site is your own responsibility and at your own risk. 
Legal Information
Comments? Mail to weight-care@weight-care.com copyright Natural Remedies Haven Ltd.